Members Login

Winter Sunday School Schedule


 

 

Adults

Grades 7-12

Grades 4-6

Grades 1-3

PreK-KDG

Nursery

Teacher

Title

Room

Teacher

Room

Teacher

Activity

Room

Teacher

Activity

Room

Teacher

Activity 

Room

Teacher

Assistant

1/1/23

No Sunday School

No Sunday School

Combined Children’s Choir Rehearsal (Choir Room)

No Sunday School

1/8/23

Brandon Gilanyi

ASC Distinctives: Covenantal Renewal Liturgy

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Julie Warner

Singing Warriors

Gathering Room (upstairs)

Sharon Strawbridge

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Michelle Suereth

Little Saints Choir

Orange Room (Upstairs)

Cheri Arey

Millie Long

1/15/23

Guest Speaker: Gary Christman from Disciple Makers 

ASC Evangelical Vision: Disciple Makers 

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Sara Hadfield

Sunday School

Gathering Room (Upstairs)

Julie Warner

Praise Makers

Orange Room (Upstairs)

April Spinetti

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Charlotte Cockerham

Abigail Graves

1/22/23

 

ASC Distinctives: Church Polity + Household Membership

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Michelle Suereth

Singing Warriors

Gathering Room (upstairs)

Megg Kanoff

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Julie Warner

Little Saints Choir

Orange Room (Upstairs)

Emily Huyard

Edith West

1/29/23

Stephanie Smith from Bible2School

ASC Evangelical Vision: Bible2School

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Sara Hadfield

Sunday School

Gathering Room (Upstairs)

Julie Warner

Praise Makers

Orange Room (Upstairs)

April Spinetti

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Katie Horvath

Aravis Owens

2/5/23

Graham Dennis

ASC Distinctives: Sacraments

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Michelle Suereth

Singing Warriors

Gathering Room (upstairs)

Megg Kanoff

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Julie Warner

Little Saints Choir

Orange Room (Upstairs)

Sam Ryan

Havilah Spinetti

2/12/23

Joel Saint

ASC Evangelical Vision: Local Government Involvement

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Sara Hadfield

Sunday School

Gathering Room (Upstairs)

Debi Long

Praise Makers

Orange Room (Upstairs)

April Spinetti

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Charity Balch

Millie Long

2/19/23

Uri Brito

Winter Conference: The Church Friendly Family

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Debi Long

Singing Warriors

Gathering Room (upstairs)

Megg Kanoff

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Julie Warner

Little Saints Choir

Orange Room (Upstairs)

Chrissy Layton

Abigail Graves

2/26/23

Herb Suereth + Panel

ASC Evangelical Vision: Adoption Panel Discussion

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Sara Hadfield

Sunday School

Gathering Room (Upstairs)

Debi Long

Praise Makers

Orange Room (Upstairs)

April Spinetti

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Cheri Arey

Edith West

3/5/23

Kevin Kanoff

ASC Distinctives: Christian Education

Cowan Hall

Brendon Arey and Brandon Gilanyi

Youth Room (Basement)

Debi Long

Singing Warriors

Gathering Room (upstairs)

Megg Kanoff

Sunday School

Green Room (upstairs)

Julie Warner

Little Saints Choir

Orange Room (Upstairs)

Charlotte Cockerham

Aravis Owens

 


Print the detailed volunteer and class here


Previous Adult Classes (click each icon for recordings)


 
The design of this site was a
collaborative effort between
WordMp3.com
and World's End Images